Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 10 17 Nov 19 Southern District
v BYE
 
West End Mens 1st Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
230 WS Peters 66 P Fisher 47* E Carrington 36 BT Capel 26  L Hatchett 5/67 S Gautam 3/57 T Riddle 2/42
v Southern District
2/177 JL Barrett 89 BL McCormack 52* M Critchley 25  
Henley Grange Memorial Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 1 19 Nov 19 Southern District
109 S Gautam 43  B Whightman 4/18 T Robins 2/21
def by Emerging Redbacks
3/110 K Brazell 44  H Stone 2/24
Bice Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
10/211 D Cooke 72 PJ Moore 40 L Terry 29  B Bailey 3/36 R Forester 3/41 Y Barua 2/33 T Singh 2/48
v Southern District
Henley High School 
West End One Day Cup 4 9 Nov 19 Southern District
v BYE
 
Under 16 White 5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Southern District
0/17  
v West Torrens
131 I Niemann 28 J Rowntree 25  S Singh 3/22 J Church 2/18
Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) 
Under 14 Red 5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
75  L Hagon 4/11 D Stewart 2/6 R Endersby 2/19
v Southern District
2/30  
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 14 White 5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Southern District
7/265 T Roberts 75* T Soodan 52 V Kulkarni 36 I Thompson 25  JJ Hill 2/37
v West Torrens
O'Sullivan Beach Recreation Ground (O'Sullivan Beach Oval 1) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Southern District
4/280 J Burslem 78 CL Bullard 72* N Bowen 66 P Singh 42  DM Joseph 2/69
v West Torrens
Bice Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade 6 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
Southern District
5/39  R Nikoleaff 3/5 B Lewis 2/11
v West Torrens
108 S Grindlay 37 LJ Murdock 33  R Boodram 4/14 R Bhandari 4/26
Adelaide High School (Oval 1) 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 7 17 Nov 19 Adelaide University
47 M Britton 31  A Holt 3/8 C Seccafien 2/5 A Peterson 2/6 C Perkins 2/8
def by Southern District
3/49(cc)  R Law 2/10
Park 12 (No. 1) 
Under 16 Red 5 16 Nov 19
23 Nov 19
West Torrens
227 N Marshall 123*  J Last 2/14 AW Robertson 2/24 J Stone 2/34 H Shah 2/72
v Southern District
0/0  
Mitchell Oval 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 17 Nov 19 Woodville
9/123(cc) D Catton 72  
def Southern District
121  A Jones 3/12 V Thakur 3/13
Woodville Oval