Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade 7 19 Jan 20 Southern District
v BYE
 
West End Mens 1st Grade 9 18 Jan 20 Southern District
178 BJ Twohig 62 MB Sugg 46  BJ Wightman 4/37 B Ellis 3/24 N Winter 2/30
def by Adelaide University
7/257(cc) BP Wakim 91 K Brazell 53 C Vadlja 45 D Kerber 38  H Stone 4/60 L Hatchett 2/43
Bice Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 1st Grade Twenty20 GF 30 Nov 19 Kensington
7/106(cc) K Pope 33* SJ Lowe 32  H Sampson 3/5
def by Southern District
6/128(cc) H Sampson 52 R Andrew 25  E Doddridge 3/6
Karen Rolton Oval 
West End Twenty20 Cup 2 14 Jan 20 Southern District
5/155 JL Barrett 78 B Cox 41 J Burslem 25  C Beaty 2/29
def by Adelaide University
9/159(cc) SL Kerber 66 BP Wakim 30 W Bosisto 28  L Hatchett 4/29 H Stone 2/26
Bice Oval 
West End Mens 3rd Grade 9 18 Jan 20 Southern District
141 B Bailey 46*  E Lee 2/13 CS Horton 2/14 A Negi 2/17
def by Adelaide University
6/247(cc) P Bidwai 59* T Grainger-Balding 36 A McFarlane 34 A Negi 30  M Cuming 2/30 TJ Cotter-Gilles 2/47
West Beach Playing Fields (Oval 4) 
West End One Day Cup 6 18 Jan 20 Southern District
178 BJ Twohig 62 MB Sugg 46  BJ Wightman 4/37 B Ellis 3/24 N Winter 2/30
def by Adelaide University
7/257(cc) BP Wakim 91 K Brazell 53 C Vadlja 45 D Kerber 38  H Stone 4/60 L Hatchett 2/43
Bice Oval 
Under 16 White 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Prospect
9/161(dec) A Atukorala 53 C Xenophou 26  D Hoyle 3/24 J Last 2/47
def Southern District
55  A Atukorala 2/6 LJ Pedersen 2/8 R Trivedi 2/11 TJ Dutton 2/12
and 5/68(cc)  D Desai 4/8
Cane Reserve 
Under 14 Red 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Southern District
8/208(cc) R Livingston 75 T Weygood 46  H Xenophou 3/29
def Prospect
5/197 EJ Clode 79 N Latimer 74  F Magor 3/31
O'Sullivan Beach Recreation Ground (O'Sullivan Beach Oval 1) 
Under 14 White 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Prospect
152 E Singh 53  A Devgun 6/23 B Wilson 3/19
def by Southern District
189 S Graham 75  E Singh 5/21
Park 2 (Park 2 - Oval #1) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade 9 18 Jan 20 Adelaide University
4/85 M Perilli 32  D Sboro 2/16
def Southern District
82  ZL Schwarz 5/14 LJ Greber 3/13 S Jarwal 2/7
Park 12 (No. 1) 
West End Mens 4th Grade 9 18 Jan 20 Adelaide University
225 H Singh 68 T Edwards 38 A Kashif 28  RK Jones 3/26 Y Barua 3/35
def Southern District
6/144 E Nachazel 46 H Bimbral 27  A Kashif 2/23 T Edwards 2/34
Park 12 (No. 2) 
West End Mens 2nd Grade Twenty20 SF 19 Jan 20 Port Adelaide
5/115 LP Reynolds 32  MB Sugg 3/19 T Hynes 2/29
def Southern District
5/114(cc) Cm Russo 30 MB Sugg 27  E Middleton 2/18
Park 25 (Oval 1) 
West End Mens 3rd Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 Woodville
4/36  M Cuming 2/8
def by Southern District
3/37  
Woodville Oval 
West End Mens 4th Grade Twenty20 4 5 Jan 20 Southern District
drew Woodville
Bice Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade 6 19 Jan 20 Southern District
3/58  
def Northern Districts
55  J Modistach 3/8 C Seccafien 3/10 D Clark 2/4
Bice Oval 
Statewide Super Womens 2nd Grade Twenty20 GF 30 Nov 19 Southern District
3/37  
def Glenelg
36  F Mansell 6/5 (inc hat-trick) K Stone 3/8
Park 25 (Oval 2) 
Under 17 Shield 4 16 Jan 20 Sturt
221 J Goodwin 66 D Rabbitt 44 H Matthias 40 A Thompson 27  LS Murphy 3/16 J Holmes 3/36 Z Munn 2/19
def Southern District
10/128 Z Campbell 31 TJ Stewart 28  C Arnold 4/13 D Rabbitt 2/12
Price Memorial Oval 
Under 16 Red 6 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Southern District
86  J Patel 5/16 A Reeves 3/8
and 6/76 L Hagon 26*  N Kumar 2/13 K Champion 2/18 O Pledge 2/19
def by Prospect
89 H Patel 26  MJ Treloar 4/21
Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) 
Under 16 Red Twenty20 4 18 Jan 20 Southern District
93 RW Scovell 40  S Feleppa 3/7 N Marshall 2/6
def by West Torrens
0/94 JM Reuther 52* CJ Lewis 37*  
Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) 
Under 16 White Twenty20 4 18 Jan 20 Southern District
6/90(cc) C Sullivan 35  LJ Tredwell 2/27
def by West Torrens
5/91(dec) CM Edmunds 36  J Harris 3/19
Christies Beach High School (Christies Beach High School - Oval #1) 
Under 14 Red Twenty20 4 18 Jan 20 West Torrens
3/146(cc) W Pointon 41* S Turner 38 CD Croft-Speake 36  
def Southern District
6/119 R Endersby 58*  S Turner 2/11
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 14 White Twenty20 4 18 Jan 20 West Torrens
3/71 TJ Hill 26*  E Last 2/6
def Southern District
8/70(cc)  T Davis 2/5
Lockleys North Primary School 
Under 12 Shield 4 18 Dec 19 Kensington
v Southern District
Kensington Gardens Reserve Ovals (Col Waite Oval) 
Ray Sutton Shield 5 17 Nov 19 Woodville
9/123(cc) D Catton 72  L Howell 2/18
def Southern District
121 N Grzyb 55  A Jones 3/12 V Thakur 3/13
Woodville Oval